Privacy Statement

Data Privacy Policy

In accordance with the “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”, Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V., with address in Ave. Roble #565 Ote. Colonia Valle del Campestre, Garza García, N.L. C.P. 66265, phone number: (0181) 83183500 or (01800) 8328600, from E.U. 1 888 832 8678 informs you:

Responsible for the processing of personal data. Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A de C.V. is responsible for the processing of the personal data you have provided to us voluntarily.

Purposes for processing your personal data. The personal data which you provided to Vector Casa de Bolsa, SA de C.V. in order to apply for financial, fiduciary and / or employment services offered by this Financial Institution, will be treated for purposes of identification, operation, administration and procurement, and could be transferred to other institutions and third parties, in relation to the transactions entered into with you, additionally, the personal data could also be transferred to authorities, institutions and third parties in accordance with the “Ley del Mercado de Valores” (Securities Market Act) and other applicable legislation.

ARCO Rights. Starting on January 6, 2012, the owner of personal data, or her legal representative duly authorized may exercise the rights for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing or treating of personal data, in writing, including through the format available on the website of this Financial Institution at www.vector.com.mx, the request shall be addressed to this Financial Institution to the address indicated above, where you will be assisted Monday through Friday from 8:30 am to 2:30 P.M. and from 4:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M.

If any changes to legislation make necessary to amend or modify this Privacy Notice, you will be able to consult those modifications at www.vector.com.mx.

Respectfully,
Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Last updated: 23 April 2015.