PRIVACY STATEMENT

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V. with address at Ave. Roble # 565 Ote. Colonia Valle del Campestre, Garza García, N.L. C.P. 66265, Switch Number: (81) 83183500 or (800) 8328600 From the U.S. 1 888 832 8676 informs you:

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V. is responsible for the processing of personal data that you have voluntarily provided to us.

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

The personal data that You have provided to Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V. when requesting the financial, fiduciary and/or labor services provided by this Brokerage House, will be treated for identification, operation, administration and contracting purposes, and may be transferred to other institutions and third parties, by virtue of the operations carried out with You, as well as being able to transfer to authorities, institutions and third parties in accordance with the Securities Market Law and other applicable regulations.

ARCO RIGHTS.

As of January 6, 2012, the Holder of personal data or his duly accredited Legal Representative, may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition to the processing of personal data in writing, and may use the format that for such purposes, is available on the website of this brokerage house, accessing the following address www.vector.com.mx, and directing your request to this brokerage house at the address indicated above, where it will be attended from Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 2:30 P.M. and from 4:00 P.M. at 6:00 P.M.

If the legislation is modified and it is necessary to make changes to this Privacy Notice, you can consult them at www.vector.com.mx.

Respectfully,
Vector Casa de Bolsa, S.A. de C.V.

Last update date: August 06, 2019.